Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
China Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD logo
Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD
Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD Global Connectivity
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Cable >

24 Core G652D 9 Copper Armoured Fiber Optical Cable Submarine

Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

24 Core G652D 9 Copper Armoured Fiber Optical Cable Submarine

Brand Name : RY

Model Number : RY-GYXTC8S

Certification : CE,ROHS/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 20

Price : USD0.32~0.33

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T,Paypal, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P

Supply Ability : 1000000M

Delivery Time : Shipped in 15 days after payment

Packaging Details : 3000M/A Roll

Application : Aerial For Telecommunication

Number of Conductors : ≥ 10

Jacket : PE

Color : Black

Fiber Type : G652D 9/125UM

Package : 2km/roll/5km/roll..etc

Diameter for Cable : 7.0*13.0

Name : Optic Cable

Contact Now

2 4 6 8 12 16 24 Core Single Mode Outdoor Armoured G652D 9 Copper Submarine Fiber Optical Cable

A fiber-optic cable, also known as an optical-fiber cable, is an assembly similar to an electrical cable, but containing one or more optical fibers that are used to carry light. The optical fiber elements are typically individually coated with plastic layers and contained in a protective tube suitable for the environment where the cable will be deployed. Different types of cable[1] are used for different applications, for example, long distance telecommunication, or providing a high-speed data connection between different parts of a building.

Optic Cable​ Electrical Characteristics:

Number of Conductors:≥ 10

GYXTC8S Color:Black

Application: Aerial For Telecommunication

Jacket:PE

Length:2km--5km/Roll

Fiber Type:G652D 9/125UM

Diameter for Cable:7.0*13.0

Certification:ISO9001/SGS

Strength member:Phosphated Steel Wire

Fiber count:2 to 144

Weight:80Kg/Km

Optocal Characteristics
G.652.D
G.655.D
50/125µm
62.5/125µm
Attenuation
@850nm
≤3.0dB/km
≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm
≤1.0dB/km
≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm
≤0.36dB/km
≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm
≤0.22dB/km
≤0.32 dB/km
Bandwidth
@850nm
≥500MHZ●KM
≥200MHZ●KM
@1300nm
≥1000MHZ●KM
≥600MHZ●KM
Numerical Aperture
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc
≤1260nm
≤1480nm
Technical Parameters
Cable Diameter mm
Cable Weight kg/km
Rec. daily max. working tension KN
Max. allowable working tension KN
Break strength KN
Strentth Member CSA mm2
Modulus of Elasticity kN/mm2
Heat
Expansion coefficient
x10-6/K
12.5
125
1.5
4
10
4.6
7.6
1.8
13.0
132
2.25
6
15
7.6
8.3
1.5
13.3
137
3.0
8
20
10.35
9.45
1.3
13.6
145
3.6
10
24
13.8
10.8
1.2
13.8
157
4.5
12
30
14.3
11.8
1.0
14.5
164
5.4
15
36
18.4
13.6
0.9
14.9
171
6.75
18
45
22.0
16.4
0.6
15.1
179
7.95
22
53
26.4
18.0
0.3
15.5
190
9.0
26
60
32.2
19.1
0.1
15.6
194
10.5
28
70
33.0
19.6
0.1
16.3
211
12.75
34
85
40.0
20.1
0.1
16.8
226
15.45
41
103
48.0
24.0
-0.4
17.2
236
16.2
45
108
51.0
25.1
-0.5
17.9
249
18.0
50
120
58.8
26.1
-0.8
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Optical Characteristics :
Of all the differences between multimode & singlemode fiber, the most fundamental differences are the
size of the fiber's core and the associated attenuation or loss and bandwidth of the fiber. The smaller the
core diameter, the higher the fiber's bandwidth and the lower the attenuation (loss in dB per kilometer).
The fiber's attenuation and bandwidth are also dependent on wavelength.


Singlemode was for high-speed long-distance transmission and multimode (in either the 50 µm or 62.5 µm
core diameters) was used for lower speed short distance applications. Multimode 50 µm fiber had a lower
cost and higher modal bandwidth than multimode 62.5 µm core fiber. Bandwidth is a measurement of the
data-carrying capacity of the fiber. A higher bandwidth fiber carries more data. See table below.

Optic Cable Our Company:
1. RY Electronics has over 10 years of experience designing and manufacturing custom cable assemblies
optical fibers cable and antennas router in large or small volumes depending on your needs.

2. Our manufacturing facilities can build just about many types of custom cable assembly(LVDS cable/Flat cable/RF cable/wire harness) as well as GPS/WIFI/ISM/GSM/3G/4G antenna and RF connectors.

3. Quality is important for us and for the customer, the client’s demand is more supreme. We create an easier, less costly and extremely satisfactory way of business. Striving to achieve improving results through our continuous innovating and technical engineer’s effort, we create values to turn the antenna / Cable / Harness to your exact demand.


4. We guarantee every antenna / Cable / Harness we offered must be tested by network analyzer / Precision Low Voltage Wire Tester to ensure the perfect quality before delivery. Cooperated with many overseas clients from over twenty countries, we will be your ideal OEM/ODM partner.

Optic Cable Product Details:




Product Tags:

G652D 9 Armoured Fiber Optical Cable

      

SGS Armoured Fiber Optical Cable

      

G652D 9 armored fiber patch cable

      
Quality 24 Core G652D 9 Copper Armoured Fiber Optical Cable Submarine for sale

24 Core G652D 9 Copper Armoured Fiber Optical Cable Submarine Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)