Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
China Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD logo
Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD
Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD Global Connectivity
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Cable >

LC-LC Wire Single Core Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper PVC Cable 1M 10M

Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

LC-LC Wire Single Core Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper PVC Cable 1M 10M

Brand Name : RY

Model Number : RY-LCLC-S-22

Certification : CE,ROHS/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 20

Price : USD0.5~5.0

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T,Paypal, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P

Supply Ability : 1000000pcs/One Month

Delivery Time : Shipped in 15 days after payment

Packaging Details : Sample Carton:18*12*9CM

Number of Conductors : 1

Name : Lc patch cord cable

Connector : LC-LC LC-SC LC-FC LC-ST SC-SC SC-FC SC-ST FC-FC FC-ST ST-ST

Cable Length : 1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 15m 20m..etc

Core : Sigle

Type : Fiber Optic Cable, Single Core Multimode

Contact Now


LC-LC Wire Single Core Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper PVC Cable 1M 10M


What is single mode fiber optic cable?
Single Mode fiber optic cable has a small diametral core that allows only one mode of light to propagate. Because of this, the number of light reflections created as the light passes through the core decreases, lowering attenuation and creating the ability for the signal to travel further.


Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Electrical Characteristics:


PARAMETER
UNIT
FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
MT-RJ, MPO
SM
MM
SM
MM
PC
UPC
APC
PC
PC
UPC
PC
Insertion Loss
dB
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.2
Return Loss
dB
≥45
≥50
≥60
≥30
≥45
≥50
≥35
Operating Wavelength
nm
1310, 1510
Exchangeablity
dB
≤0.2
Vibration
dB
≤0.2
Operation Temperature
-45℃ to 75℃
Storage Temperature
-45℃ to 75℃
external diameter
mm
3.0 ,2.0,0.9

Optical Characteristics :
Of all the differences between multimode & singlemode fiber, the most fundamental differences are the
size of the fiber's core and the associated attenuation or loss and bandwidth of the fiber. The smaller the
core diameter, the higher the fiber's bandwidth and the lower the attenuation (loss in dB per kilometer).
The fiber's attenuation and bandwidth are also dependent on wavelength.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Our Company:
1. RY Electronics has over 10 years of experience designing and manufacturing custom cable assemblies
optical fibers cable and antennas router in large or small volumes depending on your needs.

2. Our manufacturing facilities can build just about many types of custom cable assembly(LVDS cable/Flat cable/RF cable/wire harness) as well as GPS/WIFI/ISM/GSM/3G/4G antenna and RF connectors.


3. Quality is important for us and for the customer, the client’s demand is more supreme. We create an easier, less costly and extremely satisfactory way of business. Striving to achieve improving results through our continuous innovating and technical engineer’s effort, we create values to turn the antenna / Cable / Harness to your exact demand.


4. We guarantee every antenna / Cable / Harness we offered must be tested by network analyzer / Precision Low Voltage Wire Tester to ensure the perfect quality before delivery. Cooperated with many overseas clients from over twenty countries, we will be your ideal OEM/ODM partner.


Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Product Details:



FAQ:

Question 1: how long is the service life of this product?

At present, there are many manufacturers of this kind of product in the market, from material manufacturers to finished jumper manufacturers. Due to the different market demand and quality requirements, the quality is also different. Ordinary optical fiber jumpers in the market generally need to be replaced after two or three years. However, our product is in strict accordance with the latest national communication industry standard YD / t1272.4-2007 Zhunlai, from raw materials, production technology, the final test can reach the standard, the product practical life can reach more than 5 years.


Question 2: is the value of each jumper 100% tested?

Every optical fiber jumper produced by our company is in accordance with the ISO:9001 System control, the final production line to the test process inspection, QC quality personnel in accordance with the corresponding rules for the second sampling of finished products, to ensure that the test data is true and reliable.


Question 3: what should I do in case of quality problems or problems when using the equipment?

If the product really causes quality problems due to force majeure or human factors, we will send you the products of the same specifications and models free of charge by the fastest way of transportation in the first time, so as not to delay the construction period. As for the problems, we can solve them through communication, investigation, return detection and other methods, and give you the reasons for the problems in the first time.


Question 4: if you choose your product, how long is the warranty or use guarantee?

If the product has any problem within one week, return it unconditionally, replace it in one month, and guarantee it within one year. If the product has been used for more than one year, we will try our best to deal with all after-sales problems free of charge.


Quality LC-LC Wire Single Core Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper PVC Cable 1M 10M for sale

LC-LC Wire Single Core Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper PVC Cable 1M 10M Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)