Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
China Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD logo
Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD
Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD Global Connectivity
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Cable >

6 Core G652D Anti Rodent GYTA Fiber Optic Cable Long Distance Telecommunication

Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

6 Core G652D Anti Rodent GYTA Fiber Optic Cable Long Distance Telecommunication

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : RY

Model Number : RY-G652D-6

Certification : UL/CE/ROHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 20

Price : USD0.79~0.82

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T,Paypal, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P

Supply Ability : 1000000M

Delivery Time : Shipped in 7 days after payment

Packaging Details : 3000M/A Roll

Application : Aerial For Telecommunication

Core : 6

Type : G652D

Strength Member : Steel Wire FRP KFRP

Color : Black

Package : 1km/roll/2km/roll

Name : Optic Cable

Contact Now

6 Core G652D Anti-Rodent GYTA Areial Conduit Light Fiber Price Loose Tube Optic Cable

A fiber-optic cable, also known as an optical-fiber cable, is an assembly similar to an electrical cable, but containing one or more optical fibers that are used to carry light. The optical fiber elements are typically individually coated with plastic layers and contained in a protective tube suitable for the environment where the cable will be deployed. Different types of cable[1] are used for different applications, for example, long distance telecommunication, or providing a high-speed data connection between different parts of a building.

Optic Cable​ Electrical Characteristics:

Optocal Characteristics
G.652.D
G.655.D
50/125µm
62.5/125µm
Attenuation
@850nm
≤3.0dB/km
≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm
≤1.0dB/km
≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm
≤0.36dB/km
≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm
≤0.22dB/km
≤0.32 dB/km
Bandwidth
@850nm
≥500MHZ●KM
≥200MHZ●KM
@1300nm
≥1000MHZ●KM
≥600MHZ●KM
Numerical Aperture
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc
≤1260nm
≤1480nm
Technical Parameters
Cable Diameter mm
Cable Weight kg/km
Rec. daily max. working tension KN
Max. allowable working tension KN
Break strength KN
Strentth Member CSA mm2
Modulus of Elasticity kN/mm2
Heat
Expansion coefficient
x10-6/K
12.5
125
1.5
4
10
4.6
7.6
1.8
13.0
132
2.25
6
15
7.6
8.3
1.5
13.3
137
3.0
8
20
10.35
9.45
1.3
13.6
145
3.6
10
24
13.8
10.8
1.2
13.8
157
4.5
12
30
14.3
11.8
1.0
14.5
164
5.4
15
36
18.4
13.6
0.9
14.9
171
6.75
18
45
22.0
16.4
0.6
15.1
179
7.95
22
53
26.4
18.0
0.3
15.5
190
9.0
26
60
32.2
19.1
0.1
15.6
194
10.5
28
70
33.0
19.6
0.1
16.3
211
12.75
34
85
40.0
20.1
0.1
16.8
226
15.45
41
103
48.0
24.0
-0.4
17.2
236
16.2
45
108
51.0
25.1
-0.5
17.9
249
18.0
50
120
58.8
26.1
-0.8
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Reliability And Quality?

Optical fibers are very strong, but the strength is drastically reduced by unavoidable microscopic surface flaws inherent in the manufacturing process. The initial fiber strength, as well as its change with time, must be considered relative to the stress imposed on the fiber during handling, cabling, and installation for a given set of environmental conditions. There are three basic scenarios that can lead to strength degradation and failure by inducing flaw growth: dynamic fatigue, static fatigues, and zero-stress aging.

Telcordia GR-20, Generic Requirements for Optical Fiber and Optical Fiber Cable, contains reliability and quality criteria to protect optical fiber in all operating conditions.[6] The criteria concentrate on conditions in an outside plant (OSP) environment. For the indoor plant, similar criteria are in Telcordia GR-409, Generic Requirements for Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Optic Cable Our Company:
1. RY Electronics has over 10 years of experience designing and manufacturing custom cable assemblies
optical fibers cable and antennas router in large or small volumes depending on your needs.

2. Our manufacturing facilities can build just about many types of custom cable assembly(LVDS cable/Flat cable/RF cable/wire harness) as well as GPS/WIFI/ISM/GSM/3G/4G antenna and RF connectors.

3. Quality is important for us and for the customer, the client’s demand is more supreme. We create an easier, less costly and extremely satisfactory way of business. Striving to achieve improving results through our continuous innovating and technical engineer’s effort, we create values to turn the antenna / Cable / Harness to your exact demand.


4. We guarantee every antenna / Cable / Harness we offered must be tested by network analyzer / Precision Low Voltage Wire Tester to ensure the perfect quality before delivery. Cooperated with many overseas clients from over twenty countries, we will be your ideal OEM/ODM partner.

Optic Cable Product Details:


FAQ:
1. When can I ?
We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

2. Do you have stock?
We don’t have stock; we’ll start production after receiving PO.

3.What's information do you need for quoting?
For Cable harness, please advise cable specs, part number, or send drawings.
For Connectors, please kindly advise series pins, male or female, molded, field assembly panel mount type and cable length.

4. What's your payment terms?
100 % T/T before delivery

5. What is your terms of delivery?
We are accept EXW, FOB, CIF, etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or most cost-effective for you.


Product Tags:

GYTA Fiber Optic Cable

      

G652D 6 core fiber cable

      

GYTA 6 core fiber cable

      
Quality 6 Core G652D Anti Rodent GYTA Fiber Optic Cable Long Distance Telecommunication for sale

6 Core G652D Anti Rodent GYTA Fiber Optic Cable Long Distance Telecommunication Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Zhangjiagang RY Electronic CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)